Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 14 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
East Ballarat
v Golden Point
8/301(cc) J White 155* L Anderson 45 JR Richards 27  J Nichols 3/36 O Hayes 2/56
Russell Square Turf 
Second Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Golden Point
2/176 M Swards 64 S Hocking 51* B Ogilvie 43*  
v North Ballarat
120  A Carey 3/13 M Swards 3/29 S Hocking 2/11 M Van De Heuvel 2/29
Eastern Oval 
Third Grade 12 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Golden Point
1/24  
v North Ballarat
238 B Chiswell 121* P Peldys 36 J Mannington 28  P Frary 3/71 C Delaland 2/14 R Coppick 2/35 D Simon 2/57
White Flat 
One Day A Grade 13 16 Feb 19 Golden Point
9/201(cc) J Lewis 39 SB Peart 31 D Donovan 30  C Ladiges 3/55 D Hiscock 2/32 T Bertalli 2/34
def by BFB
6/205 B Lockyer 91 D Hiscock 28 C Ladiges 27  L Baker 3/57 J Chalmers 2/30
Victoria Park 2 
One Day B Grade 13 16 Feb 19 Golden Point
258 P Clark 59 C Squire 46 K O'Keeffe 41  M Clark 2/2 R Lindsey 2/33 G Dickson 2/35
def Ballan
215 R Lindsey 98*  T Appleton 3/18 P Clark 2/23 D Hardy 2/32 C Squire 2/42
Victoria Park 1 
Optus U15 1st XI 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Golden Point
0/120  
v Wendouree White
4/41  
White Flat 
Optus U13 Hollioake 12 15 Feb 19 Golden Point
4/164(cc) R Wenn 39* JM Klein 37*  S Quinlan 3/16
def Wendouree Renegades
6/147(cc) S Sutton 40* C Jenkins 32*  R Wenn 2/9
White Flat 
Optus U13 Spratling 12 15 Feb 19 Creswick Black
2/84(cc)  
def by Golden Point
4/134  
Creswick - Doug Lindsay 
Optus U15 2nd XI 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ballarat-Redan Gold
4/65 H Ingwerson 29*  C Maggi 2/5
v Golden Point
3/105 JW Mackay 46 M Lawson 36*  E Smart 2/9
Alfredton 2 
Stage 1 Wednesday After School 9 13 Feb 19 Golden Point
v Coronet City
White Flat 
Optus U17's 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Wendouree White
5/320(cc) L Williams 103* C Stepnell 45 TJ Cleary 37 LJ Haydon 33* M Catterson 26*  K O'Keeffe 2/43
v Golden Point White
Wendouree 2 
Optus U17's 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
North Ballarat
v Golden Point Blue
4/288(cc) J Pegg 100* AS Soloman 69 T McKenzie 69  
Wendouree West 
CV Regional Big Bash PF 27 Jan 19 Golden Point
9/131(cc) M De Zoysa 39 M Harris 26*  L Sheridan 3/18 N Amarathunga 2/30
def by Sunshine United
3/132 N Chouhan 70  S O'Loughlin 2/36
Eastern Oval (Ballarat) 
1st XI Major League Waller & Chester T20 Cup 1 3 Feb 19 East Ballarat
3/135 H Ganley 59 J Blandford 26  M De Zoysa 2/21
def Golden Point
8/133(cc) A Falkner 27 M De Zoysa 27  C Jerram 3/18 T Dixon 2/24 L Hodgins 2/25
Russell Square Turf