News

Milestones from matches on 16 & 17 March 2019 --- Finals

Milestones from matches on 16 & 17 March 2019 --- Finals First XI v East Ballarat in Semi Final at Alfredton Turf 125 is the lowest 1st XI score at Read more

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 March 2019

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 March 2019 First XI v Ballarat/Redan in Round 15 Joshua WHITE -- 150 First XI Games GPCC 8 cc 385 equalled the highest Read more

Milestones from matches on 16 and 23 February 2019

Milestones from matches on 16 & 23 February 2019 FIRST XI v East Ballarat in Round 14 Joshua WHITE, 155 n.o. takes him to 4500 First XI runs and his Read more

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 February 2019

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 February 2019 FIRST XI v Napoleons/Sebastopol in Round 13 Manjula DE ZOYSA, 5-50 is his best bowling figures in First Read more

Milestones from matches on 19 and 26 January 2019

Milestones from matches on 19 and 26 January 2019 Second Grade v VRI Delacombe in Round 10 GPCC 389 is the highest score v VRI Delacombe in Second Grade Read more

Milestones from matches on 12 January 2019

Milestones from matches on 12 January 2019 First Grade v North Ballarat in Round 11 Daniel WHITE, 57 not out takes him to 2000 First Grade Runs Read more

Milestones from matches on 22 December 2018

Milestones from matches on 22 December 2018 Second Grade v Dunnstown in Round 9 Aled CAREY, 50 Second Grade Games Shaun HOCKING, 5-24 is his best bowling Read more

Milestones from matches on 1 & 8 December 2018

Milestones from matches on 1 & 8 December 2018 First XI v Wendouree in Round 9 Daniel McDONALD, 24 is his highest score in First XI Second Grade v Read more

Milestones from matches on 24 November 2018

Milestones from matches on 24 November 2018 First XI v Buninyong in Round 8 Simon OGILVIE, 7 takes him to 2500 First XI Runs Nick SMITH, 3-22 is his best Read more

Milestones from matches on 17 November 2018

Milestones from matches on 17 November 2018 Fourth Grade (1 day A Grade) v Ballarat Fire Brigade in Round 6 Lachlan BAKER, 4-9 is his best bowling figures Read more

Milestones from matches on 10 November 2018

Milestones from matches on 10 November 2018 SECOND GRADE v Wendouree at Eastern Oval in Round 5 Darcy OSBORNE, 3 took him to 500 Second Grade Runs Joshua Read more

Milestones from matches on 3 November 2018

Milestones from matches on 3 November 2018 FIRST XI v Brown Hill at Eastern Oval in Round 5 Stephen O'LOUGHLIN, 11 takes him to 4500 First XI Runs SECOND Read more

Milestones from matches on 27 October 2018

Milestones from matches on 27 October 2018 FIRST XI v Napoleons/Sebastopol in Round 4. Simon OGILVIE, 100 First XI Games Bailey VAN DE HEUVEL, 5-18 is Read more

Milestones from matches on 20 October 2018

Milestones from matches on 20 October 2018 FIRST XI v Mt. Clear in Round 3. Daniel WHITE, 100 First XI Games THIRD Grade v Brown Hill in Round 2. James Read more

Milestones from matches on 13/14 October 2018

Milestones from matches on 13/14 October 2018 FIRST XI v Ballarat/Redan in Round 2 on 13/10/18. Joshua WHITE, 87 took him to 4000 First XI Runs FOURTH Read more

Season 2018/2019 --- First XI - Round 1 Milestones

Season 2018/2019 --- First XI - Round 1 Milestones Manjula DE ZOYSA, 83 took him to 500 First XI Runs Matthew HARRIS, 45 is his highest score in First Read more

Events

Senior Presentation Night Sat Apr 6 @Freight Bar @ 6.30 $35 pp

Facebook

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
BCA:First Grade 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Ballarat-Redan
BCA:First Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
East Ballarat
   def  
Golden Point
BCA:Second Grade 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Ballarat-Redan
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Second Grade EF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Ballan
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Third Grade 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Napoleons-Sebastopol
BCA:Third Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Buninyong
BCA:One Day A Grade 16 9 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Ballan
BCA:One Day A Grade EF 16 Mar 19
Lucas
   def  
Golden Point
BCA:One Day B Grade 15 2 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Buninyong
BCA:One Day B Grade 16 9 Mar 19
Ballarat-Redan
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Optus U17's 11 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Mt Clear
   def  
Golden Point White
BCA:Optus U17's SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Golden Point Blue
   def  
Mt Clear
BCA:Optus U13 Hollioake 15 8 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Wendouree Redcaps
BCA:Optus U13 Hollioake SF 15 Mar 19
VRI Delacombe
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Optus U13 Spratling 15 8 Mar 19
Buninyong Red
   def  
Golden Point

GPCC Best Performances

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Brendan Everard163Third Grade12
2 Joshua White155First Grade14
3 Shane B Peart134One Day A Grade7
4 James Lewis134One Day A Grade4
5 Joshua R Richards118First Grade15
6 Riley Hucker118Second Grade10
7 Anthony Irish113Third Grade3
8 Julian Di Stefano110Third Grade11
9 Matthew McDonald106Second Grade13
10 Shane B Peart105One Day A Grade2

Follow us on Twitter!