News

Golden Point CC --- Award Winners season 2018/2019

Golden Point CC --- Award Winners season 2018/2019 The GPCC held their Season 2018/19 Presentation Night Dinner at their major Sponsor, Freight Bar & Read more

Milestones from matches on 30 & 31 March 2019 --- Grand Finals

Milestones from matches on 30 & 31 March 2019 --- Grand Finals THIRD GRADE - PREMIERS THIRD GRADE v Buninyong at Buninyong 4 CC 310, is the highest Read more

Milestones from matches on 23 & 24 March 2019 --- Preliminary Finals

Milestones from matches on 23 & 24 March 2019 --- Preliminary Finals SECOND Grade v East Ballarat at Wendouree Turf in Preliminary Final EBCC 10-48, Read more

Milestones from matches on 16 & 17 March 2019 --- Finals

Milestones from matches on 16 & 17 March 2019 --- Finals First XI v East Ballarat in Semi Final at Alfredton Turf 125 is the lowest 1st XI score at Read more

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 March 2019

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 March 2019 First XI v Ballarat/Redan in Round 15 Joshua WHITE -- 150 First XI Games GPCC 8 cc 385 equalled the highest Read more

Milestones from matches on 16 and 23 February 2019

Milestones from matches on 16 & 23 February 2019 FIRST XI v East Ballarat in Round 14 Joshua WHITE, 155 n.o. takes him to 4500 First XI runs and his Read more

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 February 2019

Milestones from matches on 2 & 9 February 2019 FIRST XI v Napoleons/Sebastopol in Round 13 Manjula DE ZOYSA, 5-50 is his best bowling figures in First Read more

Events

Facebook

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
BCA:First Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
East Ballarat
   def  
Golden Point
BCA:Second Grade EF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Ballan
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Second Grade PF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
East Ballarat
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Second Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Mt Clear
   drew  
Golden Point
BCA:Third Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Buninyong
BCA:Third Grade PF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Wendouree White
BCA:Third Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Buninyong
BCA:One Day A Grade 16 9 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Ballan
BCA:One Day A Grade EF 16 Mar 19
Lucas
   def  
Golden Point
BCA:One Day B Grade 16 9 Mar 19
Ballarat-Redan
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Optus U17's SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Golden Point Blue
   def  
Mt Clear
BCA:Optus U17's GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Ballarat-Redan
   def  
Golden Point Blue
BCA:Optus U13 Hollioake 15 8 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
Wendouree Redcaps
BCA:Optus U13 Hollioake SF 15 Mar 19
VRI Delacombe
   def by  
Golden Point
BCA:Optus U13 Hollioake GF 22 Mar 19
Golden Point
   def  
East Ballarat

GPCC Best Performances

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Brendan Everard163Third Grade12
2 Joshua White155First Grade14
3 Colin Wakefield142Third GradeGF
4 Shane B Peart134One Day A Grade7
5 James Lewis134One Day A Grade4
6 Riley Hucker118Second Grade10
7 Joshua R Richards118First Grade15
8 Anthony Irish113Third Grade3
9 Julian Di Stefano110Third Grade11
10 Matthew McDonald106Second Grade13

Follow us on Twitter!