Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Alfredton Dental U17 2nd XI 5 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Wendouree
165 C Williams 39 Z Lang 25*  S Kennedy 3/24 T Curwen-King 3/40 S Singh 2/25
def Golden Point
151 T Murphy 69 L Weidemann 33  A Geyle 3/8 S Newcombe 2/11
Victoria Park 1 
Alfredton Dental U15 2nd XI 5 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Wendouree Red
10/124  LX Morris 3/14 R Lyons 2/2
v Golden Point
8/266 M Soloman 51* H Sutherland 50* L Ward 39*  F Cooney 2/34
Victoria Park 3 
Alfredton Dental U13 1st XI Hollioake 8 18 Dec 20 Golden Point Blue
6/140(cc)  O Henderson 2/19
def Mt Clear Hurricanes
98 O Henderson 35 H Collins 34*  K Geljon 2/2 J Lyons 2/6 R Lyons 2/10
Victoria Park 7 
Alfredton Dental U13 1st XI Hollioake 8 18 Dec 20 Buninyong
8/37  L Torpey 2/2 B Batiste 2/6
def by Golden Point White
3/126(cc) B Appleton 39*  
Buninyong 
Alfredton Dental U11 Seniors 8 16 Dec 20 BYE
Golden Point
 
Alfredton Dental U11 Juniors 8 16 Dec 20 Golden Point
v Wendouree Renegades
White Flat 
Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling 8 18 Dec 20 Golden Point
58  J Langhorne 3/6
def by Mt Clear Strikers
4/87(cc) G Collins 30  
White Flat 
Alfredton Dental U17 1st XI 6 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Wendouree
5/201 T Maple 100*  L Pegg 2/17 N Maggi 2/34
v Golden Point
9/184(cc) AS Soloman 52 D Hart 42  T Maple 4/9 J Humphries 2/18 FL Dix 2/26
Wendouree 2 
Alfredton Dental U15 1st XI 5 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Golden Point
9/207 JW Mackay 46 R Wenn 40 A Watson 31 L Gardner 29  S Sutton 3/25 E Bushell 2/21
def Wendouree
9/182 M Skinner 39* S Williams 28*  JW Mackay 2/14 R Abbott 2/17
White Flat 
First Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Golden Point
3/166 J White 76* SJ Younghusband 34*  Da Locke 2/21
def Darley
165 DP Hyatt 64 BJ Ward 25  A Warrick 2/16 D White 2/26 D McDonald 2/32 P Appleton 2/38
Eastern Oval 
Second Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Brown Hill
71  M Swards 4/9 JT Belleville 3/24 K Pattani 2/12
def by Golden Point
203 A Falkner 66 R Hucker 35 J Bambury 26  D Waller 3/40 A Mohammed 3/43 UI Qureshi 2/21
Western Oval 
Third Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Wendouree Red
6/164(cc) LJ Haydon 37 F Douglas 36 H Knight 28  J Hartnell 2/15
def by Golden Point
7/242(cc) J Di Stefano 78 S Tung 43 L Pegg 34  L Robertson 2/24 T Perkins 2/67
Wendouree 2 
Fourth Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Brown Hill
9/121(cc) I Perera 33*  A Carey 4/26
def by Golden Point Blue
2/124(cc) HS Venner 36 G Sharp 35 DT Welch 33*  
Brown Hill 
Fourth Grade 10 16 Jan 21 VRI Delacombe
3/151 T Knight 81* G Curtis 29  
def Golden Point White
6/150(cc) L Turnbull-Gent 57 M Van De Heuvel 33  L Dridan 3/15
Delacombe 
Fifth Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Golden Point
56  A Ahlawat 6/6 SK Chinthakunta 2/9
def by Brown Hill
1/57 S Sharma 30*  
White Flat